Planning applications: How long have I got before my permission expires?

This document is only available to subscribers.

Planning permissions are time-limited. They do not last forever if you do not carry out the development approved. 'Section 51 of the 2004 Act amends section 91 of the 1990 Act and section 18 of the Listed Buildings Act so that detailed planning permission, listed building consent and conservation...

This page is only available to isurv subscribers. Sign up for a free-trial to access this content.

Alternatively, you can gain access now and purchase isurv online here

.