Planning applications: Can I extend the 3-year period if my application could take years for reserved matters to be completed?

This document is only available to subscribers.

I proposed an outline application for a large scheme that could take many years for reserved matters applications to be completed for each phase. Can I extend the 3-year period? Section 92 of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 notes at subsection (4) that: 'The authority concerned...

This page is only available to isurv subscribers. Sign up for a free-trial to access this content.

Alternatively, you can gain access now and purchase isurv online here

.